top of page
Banner_Dark_Blue_4k.jpg

BOX OFFICE

Information about ticketing, ticket-types and pricing

SUNDAY 23 JUNE

KIFF_BO_PRICES-PANEL.jpg
HIGHLIGHT_BANNER_LUMLEY.png

SUNDAYS LISTINGS AT A GLANCE

DAY OVERVIEWS_v3.003.png

CINÉ SCHOOLS SCREENING AND AWARDS

10:00 AM

Venue: Rose Main Auditorium

The Ciné Schools Screening and Awards Gala will include films from last term, film camps and masterclasses with filmmaker Q+A’s on stage. The inaugural awards will be presented by Ciné Schools Funder, George Young, with awards presented by a special guest. Ciné Schools provides film education for primary school children across the UK. It delivers film Clubs and Camps that cover every facet of the filmmaking process and empowers children aged eight to 11 to produce films from concept to full production.

IMG_E39F3036F82F-1.jpeg

SELECTION OF INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS

12:00 PM 

Venue: Rose Main Auditorium

RoButler - Short Comedy, Directed by James Button
Bisected - Short Sci-Fi, Directed by Danny Pineros

Where are all the Gay Superheros? - Short Sci-Fi, Directed by Tom Paul Martin
The Closet Point - Short Drama, Directed by Dilesh Korya
The Soldier on Smithdown - Short Drama, Directed by Barney Pell Scholes, Thomas Harnett O'Meara
The Drop - Short Thriller, Directed by Jack Parr
The Same Colour as Water - Short Drama, Directed by hossein hadinezhad
My Week With Maisy - Short Comedy, Directed by Mika Simmons, STARRING JOANNA LUMLEY

 

_DSC5951__V2_copy.jpg

Still from 'My Week With Daisy'

I'm Still Here & Torn: The IVF Journey

12:30 PM 

Venue: ODEON - Rotunda 
 

I'm still here -  Feature Documentary, Directed by Franc Vissers & Elizabeth Healey
Torn: The IVF Journey - Feature Documentary, Directed by Laura Garcia Broto

 

STILL_IM-STILL-HERE_11-2.jpg

Still from 'I'm still here'
 

Brothers (Feature Drama) 
 

14:30 PM 

Venue: Rose Studio
 

Brothers - Feature Documentary, Directed by Darkhan Tulegenov


 


 

brothers-4-2.jpg

Still from 'Brothers'

CHARITY SCREENING
 

17:00 PM 

Venue: Rose Main Auditorium 
 

World Premiere of KIFF Production: HOCKNORD - 2022 Winner of Script to Screen Award.
Followed by a Feature tba 

2023-05-29 Hocknord Short Film Day 2-58.jpg

Still from 'Hocknord'
 

ROSE YOUTH THEATRE - SHORT FILMS

11:00 AM 

Venue: ODEON - Rotunda

She/Him - directed by Andrew Davidson 
Rhythm and Blues - directed by Erica Belton 
The Butterfly Effect - directed by Susanna Newman 
Saying Goodbye (A 3-Step Guide) directed by Samuel Clemens 



 

Saying Goodbye_1.196.1.jpg

Still from 'Saying Goodbye (A 3-Step Guide)'
 

SELECTION OF UNDER 18 SHORT FILMS
 

12:30 PM 

Venue: Rose Studio
 

The Rencounter - Short Drama, Directed by Noah Boyce
Shadows of Soho - Short Drama Directed by Lucas Dinnin
Meelo - I'd rather - Music Video, Directed by Hari Coles
Me - Short Drama, Directed by Adam Flannelly
Feeling Blue- Short Drama, Directed by Alex Larner

 

IMG_9072.jpg

Still from 'Feeling Blue'
 

Harambe (Feature Documentary) & Short Films

14:30 PM

Venue: Rose Main Auditorium 

Begin Again - Short Documentary, Directed by Yida Zhang, Yuhang Dai
A Symptom For Art - Short Documentary, Directed by Kasey L. Martin
Harambe - Feature Documentary, Directed by Erik E. Crown


 

Screenshot_2023-11-02_112820-2.jpg

Still from 'Harambe '
 

The Appleton Ladies Potato Race

15:30 PM 

Venue: Odeon Cinema

The Delivery -  Short Comedy, Directed by Tope Babalola 
The First Time I Never Met You - Short Drama, Directed by Eric Kole

Internal Abyss - Short Drama, Directed by Heléna Antonio 
The Appleton Ladies’ Potato Race - Feature Comedy, Directed
by Lynn Hegarty

 

The-Appleton-Ladies-Potato-Race-Racing-Photo-by-Lisa-Tomasetti-.jpg.webp

Still from 'The Appleton Ladies Potato Race'

GALA AWARDS CEREMONY AND WRAP PARTY
 

20:00 PM 

Venue: Rose Main Auditorium  

Join us in celebrating this years festival winners followed the by the infamous KIFF after party.
 

KIFF - Winners023.jpg

Last Year's winner Sergio Naitza

bottom of page